Skip to:

OwnerView is growing. Help introduce others to ownership.
Visit the
New Site

Ten Strike Racing

Statistics by Year:

Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 978 200 152 152 20.45% 51.53% $10,118,220 $10,346
Turf 120 22 22 19 18.33% 52.5% $1,415,396 $11,795
All Weather 16 5 2 4 31.25% 68.75% $141,970 $8,873
Total 1114 227 176 175 20.38% 51.89% $11,675,586 $10,481
  
Graded Stakes 32 4 4 6 12.5% 43.75% $882,661 $27,583
Black-type Stakes 75 13 11 10 17.33% 45.33% $1,998,381 $26,645
Two-year-olds 39 5 7 4 12.82% 41.03% $410,149 $10,517
Claiming 395 87 69 68 22.03% 56.71% $2,652,333 $6,715
First-time starters 48 10 6 5 20.83% 43.75% $513,268 $10,693
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 1615 337 253 239 20.87% 51.33% $16,352,451 $10,125
Turf 199 38 35 26 19.1% 49.75% $1,944,192 $9,770
All Weather 20 6 2 4 30% 60% $153,235 $7,662
Total 1834 381 290 269 20.77% 51.25% $18,449,878 $10,060
  
Graded Stakes 52 6 9 8 11.54% 44.23% $1,641,441 $31,566
Black-type Stakes 133 24 22 19 18.05% 48.87% $3,589,446 $26,988
Two-year-olds 78 15 15 9 19.23% 50% $1,101,796 $14,126
Claiming 666 141 113 113 21.17% 55.11% $4,091,139 $6,143
First-time starters 76 15 10 9 19.74% 44.74% $844,584 $11,113
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 2907 610 491 429 20.98% 52.63% $26,407,308 $9,084
Turf 458 99 72 61 21.62% 50.66% $4,350,709 $9,499
All Weather 103 20 16 21 19.42% 55.34% $336,907 $3,271
Total 3468 729 579 511 21.02% 52.45% $31,094,924 $8,966
  
Graded Stakes 93 11 17 11 11.83% 41.94% $3,049,791 $32,793
Black-type Stakes 246 44 43 34 17.89% 49.19% $6,458,633 $26,255
Two-year-olds 142 28 25 15 19.72% 47.89% $1,749,636 $12,321
Claiming 1301 289 225 212 22.21% 55.8% $7,031,973 $5,405
First-time starters 127 18 24 14 14.17% 44.09% $1,126,535 $8,870
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 80 13 12 9 16.25% 42.5% $587,490 $7,344
Turf 8 3 2 0 37.5% 62.5% $213,242 $26,655
All Weather 4 1 0 1 25% 50% $29,752 $7,438
Total 92 17 14 10 18.48% 44.57% $830,484 $9,027
  
Graded Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Black-type Stakes 2 1 0 0 50% 50% $62,025 $31,013
Two-year-olds 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Claiming 37 9 5 4 24.32% 48.65% $235,067 $6,353
First-time starters 2 1 0 0 50% 50% $13,100 $6,550
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 310 57 46 50 18.39% 49.35% $2,977,573 $9,605
Turf 34 4 5 6 11.76% 44.12% $286,991 $8,441
All Weather 4 1 0 1 25% 50% $19,915 $4,979
Total 348 62 51 57 17.82% 48.85% $3,284,479 $9,438
  
Graded Stakes 10 3 1 2 30% 60% $384,786 $38,479
Black-type Stakes 21 5 4 3 23.81% 57.14% $623,553 $29,693
Two-year-olds 13 2 2 1 15.38% 38.46% $164,264 $12,636
Claiming 153 30 25 28 19.61% 54.25% $942,816 $6,162
First-time starters 10 1 2 0 10% 30% $65,094 $6,509
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 324 63 50 48 19.44% 49.69% $3,096,335 $9,557
Turf 41 10 8 5 24.39% 56.1% $633,984 $15,463
All Weather 5 2 0 1 40% 60% $71,241 $14,248
Total 370 75 58 54 20.27% 50.54% $3,801,560 $10,274
  
Graded Stakes 9 0 1 1 0% 22.22% $122,125 $13,569
Black-type Stakes 23 4 2 2 17.39% 34.78% $568,375 $24,712
Two-year-olds 19 3 3 2 15.79% 42.11% $202,445 $10,655
Claiming 130 30 25 20 23.08% 57.69% $964,135 $7,416
First-time starters 13 1 3 0 7.69% 30.77% $127,908 $9,839
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 344 80 56 54 23.26% 55.23% $4,044,312 $11,757
Turf 45 8 9 8 17.78% 55.56% $494,421 $10,987
All Weather 7 2 2 2 28.57% 85.71% $50,814 $7,259
Total 396 90 67 64 22.73% 55.81% $4,589,547 $11,590
  
Graded Stakes 13 1 2 3 7.69% 46.15% $375,750 $28,904
Black-type Stakes 31 4 5 5 12.9% 45.16% $806,453 $26,015
Two-year-olds 7 0 2 1 0% 42.86% $43,440 $6,206
Claiming 112 27 19 20 24.11% 58.93% $745,382 $6,655
First-time starters 25 8 1 5 32% 56% $320,266 $12,811
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 309 68 52 43 22.01% 52.75% $3,276,798 $10,605
Turf 35 5 8 4 14.29% 48.57% $252,747 $7,221
All Weather 2 1 0 0 50% 50% $10,215 $5,108
Total 346 74 60 47 21.39% 52.31% $3,539,760 $10,231
  
Graded Stakes 12 1 3 2 8.33% 50% $496,280 $41,357
Black-type Stakes 24 3 8 5 12.5% 66.67% $781,590 $32,566
Two-year-olds 16 6 5 0 37.5% 68.75% $458,626 $28,664
Claiming 135 27 25 25 20% 57.04% $800,011 $5,926
First-time starters 14 4 3 0 28.57% 50% $216,425 $15,459
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 328 69 49 44 21.04% 49.39% $2,957,433 $9,017
Turf 44 11 5 3 25% 43.18% $276,049 $6,274
All Weather 2 0 0 0 0% 0% $1,050 $525
Total 374 80 54 47 21.39% 48.4% $3,234,532 $8,648
  
Graded Stakes 8 1 2 0 12.5% 37.5% $262,500 $32,813
Black-type Stakes 34 8 3 4 23.53% 44.12% $809,475 $23,808
Two-year-olds 23 4 3 5 17.39% 52.17% $233,021 $10,131
Claiming 136 27 19 20 19.85% 48.53% $638,795 $4,697
First-time starters 14 1 1 4 7.14% 42.86% $114,891 $8,207
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 271 55 47 34 20.3% 50.18% $2,598,284 $9,588
Turf 55 9 13 8 16.36% 54.55% $465,421 $8,462
All Weather 6 1 1 2 16.67% 66.67% $23,466 $3,911
Total 332 65 61 44 19.58% 51.2% $3,087,171 $9,299
  
Graded Stakes 13 3 2 0 23.08% 38.46% $735,036 $56,541
Black-type Stakes 41 9 7 4 21.95% 48.78% $1,285,873 $31,363
Two-year-olds 17 3 2 2 17.65% 41.18% $141,110 $8,301
Claiming 95 26 18 9 27.37% 55.79% $505,275 $5,319
First-time starters 17 2 2 1 11.76% 29.41% $94,230 $5,543
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 314 71 57 47 22.61% 55.73% $2,678,647 $8,531
Turf 58 12 10 12 20.69% 58.62% $660,827 $11,394
All Weather 11 1 2 0 9.09% 27.27% $22,436 $2,040
Total 383 84 69 59 21.93% 55.35% $3,361,910 $8,778
  
Graded Stakes 10 0 2 2 0% 40% $292,700 $29,270
Black-type Stakes 24 4 4 5 16.67% 54.17% $713,940 $29,748
Two-year-olds 15 4 2 0 26.67% 40% $269,001 $17,933
Claiming 163 34 31 25 20.86% 55.21% $775,072 $4,755
First-time starters 6 0 2 0 0% 33.33% $23,035 $3,839
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 267 43 56 36 16.1% 50.56% $1,695,862 $6,352
Turf 56 16 5 7 28.57% 50% $656,601 $11,725
All Weather 18 1 2 6 5.56% 50% $20,280 $1,127
Total 341 60 63 49 17.6% 50.44% $2,372,743 $6,958
  
Graded Stakes 10 2 3 0 20% 50% $314,714 $31,471
Black-type Stakes 24 5 8 1 20.83% 58.33% $598,344 $24,931
Two-year-olds 18 4 3 3 22.22% 55.56% $147,774 $8,210
Claiming 119 18 22 21 15.13% 51.26% $430,492 $3,618
First-time starters 10 0 4 3 0% 70% $72,771 $7,277
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 231 56 41 36 24.24% 57.58% $1,695,467 $7,340
Turf 47 12 4 5 25.53% 44.68% $275,422 $5,860
All Weather 26 4 6 6 15.38% 61.54% $52,510 $2,020
Total 304 72 51 47 23.68% 55.92% $2,023,399 $6,656
  
Graded Stakes 6 0 0 1 0% 16.67% $40,900 $6,817
Black-type Stakes 15 1 1 3 6.67% 33.33% $165,530 $11,035
Two-year-olds 9 1 1 0 11.11% 22.22% $30,225 $3,358
Claiming 134 35 23 26 26.12% 62.69% $639,816 $4,775
First-time starters 10 0 3 0 0% 30% $34,421 $3,442
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 209 48 37 37 22.97% 58.37% $1,386,597 $6,634
Turf 43 12 5 3 27.91% 46.51% $348,246 $8,099
All Weather 22 7 3 3 31.82% 59.09% $64,980 $2,954
Total 274 67 45 43 24.45% 56.57% $1,799,823 $6,569
  
Graded Stakes 2 0 1 0 0% 50% $25,000 $12,500
Black-type Stakes 9 1 1 2 11.11% 44.44% $105,500 $11,722
Two-year-olds 5 1 2 1 20% 80% $59,730 $11,946
Claiming 124 35 18 18 28.23% 57.26% $590,179 $4,760
First-time starters 8 1 3 1 12.5% 62.5% $57,494 $7,187
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 1 0 0 0 0% 0% $1,440 $1,440
Turf 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
All Weather 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Total 1 0 0 0 0% 0% $1,440 $1,440
  
Graded Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Black-type Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Two-year-olds 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Claiming 1 0 0 0 0% 0% $1,440 $1,440
First-time starters 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 1 1 0 0 100% 100% $12,000 $12,000
Turf 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
All Weather 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Total 1 1 0 0 100% 100% $12,000 $12,000
  
Graded Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Black-type Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Two-year-olds 1 1 0 0 100% 100% $12,000 $12,000
Claiming 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
First-time starters 1 1 0 0 100% 100% $12,000 $12,000
Note: Syndicate list and syndicate statistics have been calculated by equineline

Name: Ten Strike Racing
Managing Partner: Marshall Gramm
Address:
2220 North Parkway
Memphis, TN  38112
Phone: (301) 518-9592
Email: tenstrikeracing@gmail.com
Website: http://www.tenstrikeracing.com
Twitter: @tenstrikeracing
Syndicate Details
Stable Size: 40
Number of Owners: 50
Avg. # of Owners/Horse: 8-15
Primary Trainer(s): Brad Cox, Abigail Adsit, Randy Matthews, Juan Carlos Guerrero
Tracks Currently Racing: Oaklawn Park, Churchill Downs, Parx, Golden Gate, Indiana Grand, Aqueduct, Saratoga, Belmont
Syndicate Bio

Racing partnership racing at all levels from Graded Stakes to Claiming. Oaklawn Park is home. Our goal is to have fun while running our horses in the correct spots in order to win at the highest possible percentage. 

Top 10 Winning Horses

Horse Sex Current Earnings Best Win Race Class Best Win Stake
Bishops Bay Colt $189,250 Grade 3 winner Forty Niner S. G3
Boutwell Time Filly $143,410 Stakes winner Heavenly Cause S.
Amoudi Bay Gelding $178,421 Winner
Northern Chill Gelding $120,175 Winner
Thestral Filly $95,050 Winner
Lobby Rendezvous Filly $93,313 Winner
Don't Say It Filly $80,317 Winner
Face the Facts Colt $79,010 Winner
Almostgone Rocket Filly $78,810 Winner
Liuzza Filly $77,500 Winner
Ratings


References
References Name # Horses Trained Best Horse Trained

Overall Experience: 
0
Communication: 
0
Integrity: 
0
Professionalism: 
0
Availability: 
0
Billing: 
0
Staff: 
0