Skip to:

OwnerView is growing. Help introduce others to ownership.
Visit the
New Site

Crown's Way Racing

Statistics by Year:

Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 58 11 6 13 18.97% 51.72% $297,743 $5,134
Turf 77 13 8 9 16.88% 38.96% $1,072,930 $13,934
All Weather 27 7 3 7 25.93% 62.96% $294,949 $10,924
Total 162 31 17 29 19.14% 47.53% $1,665,622 $10,282
  
Graded Stakes 6 0 0 0 0% 0% $98,697 $16,450
Black-type Stakes 26 3 3 2 11.54% 30.77% $496,047 $19,079
Two-year-olds 33 3 4 10 9.09% 51.52% $378,353 $11,465
Claiming 29 6 1 8 20.69% 51.72% $111,135 $3,832
First-time starters 10 0 1 6 0% 70% $57,143 $5,714
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 127 23 20 26 18.11% 54.33% $777,685 $6,124
Turf 103 17 13 15 16.5% 43.69% $1,285,503 $12,481
All Weather 58 11 10 14 18.97% 60.34% $466,437 $8,042
Total 288 51 43 55 17.71% 51.74% $2,529,625 $8,783
  
Graded Stakes 9 0 1 0 0% 11.11% $120,808 $13,423
Black-type Stakes 41 4 8 3 9.76% 36.59% $680,058 $16,587
Two-year-olds 40 4 5 12 10% 52.5% $450,738 $11,268
Claiming 46 9 7 12 19.57% 60.87% $220,950 $4,803
First-time starters 16 0 1 8 0% 56.25% $69,123 $4,320
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 168 29 29 32 17.26% 53.57% $896,176 $5,334
Turf 132 20 15 20 15.15% 41.67% $1,337,064 $10,129
All Weather 81 17 12 17 20.99% 56.79% $567,210 $7,003
Total 381 66 56 69 17.32% 50.13% $2,800,450 $7,350
  
Graded Stakes 9 0 1 0 0% 11.11% $120,808 $13,423
Black-type Stakes 43 4 8 3 9.3% 34.88% $681,933 $15,859
Two-year-olds 50 6 5 13 12% 48% $508,583 $10,172
Claiming 96 16 15 21 16.67% 54.17% $327,280 $3,409
First-time starters 19 2 1 8 10.53% 57.89% $114,922 $6,049
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 1 0 0 0 0% 0% $2,327 $2,327
Turf 4 0 0 0 0% 0% $2,019 $505
All Weather 9 0 2 1 0% 33.33% $39,335 $4,371
Total 14 0 2 1 0% 21.43% $43,681 $3,120
  
Graded Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Black-type Stakes 2 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Two-year-olds 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Claiming 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
First-time starters 1 0 1 0 0% 100% $9,096 $9,096
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 9 3 0 0 33.33% 33.33% $84,238 $9,360
Turf 24 4 4 2 16.67% 41.67% $395,909 $16,496
All Weather 14 4 2 5 28.57% 78.57% $158,274 $11,305
Total 47 11 6 7 23.4% 51.06% $638,421 $13,583
  
Graded Stakes 4 0 0 0 0% 0% $63,697 $15,924
Black-type Stakes 13 2 2 1 15.38% 38.46% $319,197 $24,554
Two-year-olds 4 0 2 1 0% 75% $36,660 $9,165
Claiming 5 1 0 3 20% 80% $45,311 $9,062
First-time starters 3 0 0 2 0% 66.67% $17,750 $5,917
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 20 4 4 6 20% 70% $136,921 $6,846
Turf 24 3 1 2 12.5% 25% $178,156 $7,423
All Weather 8 1 1 2 12.5% 50% $65,185 $8,148
Total 52 8 6 10 15.38% 46.15% $380,262 $7,313
  
Graded Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Black-type Stakes 4 0 1 0 0% 25% $33,600 $8,400
Two-year-olds 14 1 0 4 7.14% 35.71% $117,268 $8,376
Claiming 6 1 0 2 16.67% 50% $16,165 $2,694
First-time starters 3 0 0 2 0% 66.67% $19,673 $6,558
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 29 4 2 7 13.79% 44.83% $76,584 $2,641
Turf 29 6 3 5 20.69% 48.28% $498,865 $17,202
All Weather 5 2 0 0 40% 40% $71,490 $14,298
Total 63 12 5 12 19.05% 46.03% $646,939 $10,269
  
Graded Stakes 2 0 0 0 0% 0% $35,000 $17,500
Black-type Stakes 9 1 0 1 11.11% 22.22% $143,250 $15,917
Two-year-olds 15 2 2 5 13.33% 60% $224,425 $14,962
Claiming 18 4 1 3 22.22% 44.44% $49,659 $2,759
First-time starters 4 0 1 2 0% 75% $19,720 $4,930
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 53 11 11 10 20.75% 60.38% $419,058 $7,907
Turf 15 2 4 2 13.33% 53.33% $86,993 $5,800
All Weather 15 1 2 4 6.67% 46.67% $73,420 $4,895
Total 83 14 17 16 16.87% 56.63% $579,471 $6,982
  
Graded Stakes 2 0 1 0 0% 50% $20,743 $10,372
Black-type Stakes 7 0 3 0 0% 42.86% $78,943 $11,278
Two-year-olds 6 1 1 2 16.67% 66.67% $72,225 $12,038
Claiming 13 2 4 3 15.38% 69.23% $66,405 $5,108
First-time starters 4 0 0 1 0% 25% $8,520 $2,130
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 16 1 3 3 6.25% 43.75% $60,884 $3,805
Turf 11 2 1 4 18.18% 63.64% $125,580 $11,416
All Weather 16 3 5 3 18.75% 68.75% $98,068 $6,129
Total 43 6 9 10 13.95% 58.14% $284,532 $6,617
  
Graded Stakes 1 0 0 0 0% 0% $1,368 $1,368
Black-type Stakes 8 1 2 1 12.5% 50% $105,068 $13,134
Two-year-olds 1 0 0 0 0% 0% $160 $160
Claiming 4 1 2 1 25% 100% $43,410 $10,853
First-time starters 2 0 0 1 0% 50% $3,460 $1,730
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 22 4 4 3 18.18% 50% $62,500 $2,841
Turf 26 3 2 4 11.54% 34.62% $49,421 $1,901
All Weather 9 1 0 2 11.11% 33.33% $37,528 $4,170
Total 57 8 6 9 14.04% 40.35% $149,449 $2,622
  
Graded Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Black-type Stakes 2 0 0 0 0% 0% $1,875 $938
Two-year-olds 7 1 0 1 14.29% 28.57% $38,402 $5,486
Claiming 35 6 3 6 17.14% 42.86% $75,397 $2,154
First-time starters 2 1 0 0 50% 50% $27,799 $13,900
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 14 1 4 2 7.14% 50% $32,631 $2,331
Turf 3 0 0 1 0% 33.33% $2,140 $713
All Weather 10 2 1 1 20% 40% $36,045 $3,605
Total 27 3 5 4 11.11% 44.44% $70,816 $2,623
  
Graded Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Black-type Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Two-year-olds 3 1 0 0 33.33% 33.33% $19,443 $6,481
Claiming 15 1 5 3 6.67% 60% $30,933 $2,062
First-time starters 1 1 0 0 100% 100% $18,000 $18,000
Category Starts 1st 2nd 3rd Win % % 1st, 2nd or 3rd Earned Avg Earnings per Start
Dirt 5 1 1 1 20% 60% $23,360 $4,672
Turf 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
All Weather 4 3 1 0 75% 100% $27,200 $6,800
Total 9 4 2 1 44.44% 77.78% $50,560 $5,618
  
Graded Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Black-type Stakes 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Two-year-olds 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Claiming 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
First-time starters 0 0 0 0 0% 0% $0 $0
Note: Syndicate list and syndicate statistics have been calculated by equineline

Name: Crown's Way Racing
Managing Partner: Anthony Rallo
Address:
413 N WILSON LN
ADDISON, Illinois  60101-2416
Phone: (630) 878-1089
Email: Anthonyrallo@crownswayracing.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/CrownsWayRacing/?ref=bookmarks
Twitter: https://twitter.com/CrownsWayRacing
Syndicate Details
Stable Size: 1
Number of Owners: 20
Avg. # of Owners/Horse: 20
Primary Trainer(s): Carlos Silva
Tracks Currently Racing: Arlington, Hawthorne, Thistledown
Top 10 Winning Horses

Horse Sex Current Earnings Best Win Race Class Best Win Stake
Vote No Gelding $204,933 Listed winner Cape Henlopen S.
Otago Colt $128,303 Stakes winner Cliff Hanger S.
Minnesota Munny Filly $79,114 Winner
Ratings


References
References Name # Horses Trained Best Horse Trained

Overall Experience: 
0
Communication: 
0
Integrity: 
0
Professionalism: 
0
Availability: 
0
Billing: 
0
Staff: 
0