Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Sat, 2020-08-22 04:21
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $3,290 | $1,097 | $1,645 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $3,290 | $1,097 | $1,645 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $3,290 | $1,097 | $1,645 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 17 | 47 | 2.76 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 12.77% | 25.53% | $72,855 | $1,550 | $4,286 |
| Turf | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $390 | $195 | $195 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 17 | 49 | 2.88 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 12.24% | 24.49% | $73,245 | $1,495 | $4,309 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 16 | 42 | 2.63 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 14.29% | 28.57% | $72,855 | $1,735 | $4,553 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $3,290 | $1,097 | $1,645 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $3,290 | $1,097 | $1,645 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $3,290 | $1,097 | $1,645 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.18% | 18.18% | $16,560 | $1,505 | $3,312 |
| Turf | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $390 | $195 | $195 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.38% | 15.38% | $16,950 | $1,304 | $3,390 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $16,950 | $1,413 | $3,390 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 10 | 33 | 3.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12.12% | 27.27% | $53,005 | $1,606 | $5,301 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 10 | 33 | 3.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12.12% | 27.27% | $53,005 | $1,606 | $5,301 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 9 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14.81% | 33.33% | $52,615 | $1,949 | $5,846 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 42.86% | $8,670 | $1,239 | $1,734 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 42.86% | $8,670 | $1,239 | $1,734 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 60% | $8,670 | $1,734 | $2,890 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Kenneth Weeks
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Kenneth Weeks's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Rifle Man | Gelding | $19,140 | Winner | |
| Todayisnottheday | Filly | $12,960 | Winner | |
| Harper Bee | Filly | $11,600 | Winner | |
| Miami Rose | Filly | $9,600 | Winner | |
| Life of Saturdays | Filly | $6,420 | Winner | |
| Ten Tap Dances | Filly | $10,570 | Placed |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

