Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Sat, 2024-12-07 19:39
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 12 | 47 | 3.92 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 10.64% | 38.3% | $136,530 | $2,905 | $11,378 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 12 | 47 | 3.92 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 10.64% | 38.3% | $136,530 | $2,905 | $11,378 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $15,210 | $15,210 | $15,210 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $15,564 | $15,564 | $15,564 |
| Claiming | 7 | 22 | 3.14 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9.09% | 36.36% | $32,178 | $1,463 | $4,597 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $2,780 | $2,780 | $2,780 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 18.18% | $18,722 | $851 | $3,120 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0% | 18.18% | $18,722 | $851 | $3,120 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 25% | $6,439 | $805 | $1,610 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $140 | $140 | $140 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 8 | 43 | 5.38 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9.3% | 37.21% | $115,106 | $2,677 | $14,388 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 8 | 43 | 5.38 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9.3% | 37.21% | $115,106 | $2,677 | $14,388 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $15,210 | $15,210 | $15,210 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 5 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10% | 40% | $31,770 | $1,589 | $6,354 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $2,780 | $2,780 | $2,780 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 50% | $21,424 | $5,356 | $5,356 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 50% | $21,424 | $5,356 | $5,356 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 100% | $15,564 | $15,564 | $15,564 |
| Claiming | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $408 | $204 | $204 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Russell E Davis III
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Russell E Davis III's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
| Dixie Yodeler | Filly | $34,214 | Winner | |
| Irish Delight | Filly | $19,857 | Winner |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Macnick Time | Filly | $37,590 | Stakes placed | |
| Dixie Yodeler | Filly | $48,919 | Winner | |
| Irish Delight | Filly | $22,777 | Winner | |
| Cayenne Creek | Gelding | $15,043 | Winner | |
| Unconscious Mind | Filly | $11,154 | Winner | |
| Keep Shining On Us | Filly | $13,229 | Placed |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

