Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Fri, 2015-08-28 03:01
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 20% | $20,724 | $4,145 | $4,145 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 16 | 41 | 2.56 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 31.71% | 56.1% | $212,645 | $5,186 | $13,290 |
| Total | 18 | 46 | 2.56 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 28.26% | 52.17% | $233,369 | $5,073 | $12,965 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24% | 48% | $76,922 | $3,077 | $7,692 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 20% | $20,724 | $4,145 | $4,145 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 31 | 103 | 3.32 | 29 | 13 | 10 | 28.16% | 50.49% | $490,970 | $4,767 | $15,838 |
| Total | 33 | 108 | 3.27 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 26.85% | 49.07% | $511,694 | $4,738 | $15,506 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33.33% | $25,000 | $8,333 | $8,333 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 40% | $16,150 | $3,230 | $16,150 |
| Claiming | 20 | 53 | 2.65 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 22.64% | 41.51% | $162,307 | $3,062 | $8,115 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $200 | $200 | $200 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 25% | $20,724 | $5,181 | $5,181 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 16 | 41 | 2.56 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 31.71% | 56.1% | $212,645 | $5,186 | $13,290 |
| Total | 17 | 45 | 2.65 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 28.89% | 53.33% | $233,369 | $5,186 | $13,728 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $20,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 10 | 25 | 2.5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24% | 48% | $76,922 | $3,077 | $7,692 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 7 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 22.86% | 51.43% | $156,375 | $4,468 | $22,339 |
| Total | 7 | 35 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 22.86% | 51.43% | $156,375 | $4,468 | $22,339 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $5,000 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 40% | $16,150 | $3,230 | $16,150 |
| Claiming | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36.36% | 45.45% | $55,685 | $5,062 | $13,921 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $200 | $200 | $200 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 8 | 27 | 3.38 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.63% | 40.74% | $121,950 | $4,517 | $15,244 |
| Total | 8 | 27 | 3.38 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 29.63% | 40.74% | $121,950 | $4,517 | $15,244 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.76% | 29.41% | $29,700 | $1,747 | $4,950 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26.09% | 56.52% | $90,425 | $3,932 | $12,918 |
| Total | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26.09% | 56.52% | $90,425 | $3,932 | $12,918 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $375 | $375 | $375 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 50% | $21,825 | $5,456 | $21,825 |
| Claiming | 5 | 11 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27.27% | 63.64% | $37,575 | $3,416 | $7,515 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15.79% | 63.16% | $76,188 | $4,010 | $12,698 |
| Total | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15.79% | 63.16% | $76,188 | $4,010 | $12,698 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 66.67% | $10,500 | $3,500 | $5,250 |
| Claiming | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% | 62.5% | $21,925 | $2,741 | $7,308 |
| First-time starters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $9,000 | $4,500 | $4,500 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $2,200 | $2,200 | $2,200 |
| Total | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $2,200 | $2,200 | $2,200 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $833 | $417 | $417 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 16.67% | $8,255 | $688 | $1,032 |
| Total | 10 | 14 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 14.29% | $9,088 | $649 | $909 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $2,500 | $2,500 | $2,500 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $1,960 | $280 | $392 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Cassondra Weaver
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Cassondra Weaver's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Diamond Dust | Gelding | $22,500 | Stakes placed | |
| Smoky Blues | Gelding | $138,125 | Winner | |
| A Cotswold Village | Gelding | $93,800 | Winner | |
| Truly Stellar | Gelding | $38,100 | Winner | |
| Runaway Star | Gelding | $35,850 | Winner | |
| Starship Empire | Gelding | $35,600 | Winner | |
| Guaco | Gelding | $28,600 | Winner | |
| Hot Bode | Filly | $26,050 | Winner | |
| On an Island | Gelding | $25,800 | Winner | |
| Mr. Redolfo | Gelding | $25,600 | Winner |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

