Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Tue, 2020-09-22 06:06
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 14 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4.76% | 23.81% | $43,370 | $1,033 | $3,098 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 14.29% | $5,950 | $850 | $1,488 |
| Total | 16 | 49 | 3.06 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4.08% | 22.45% | $49,320 | $1,007 | $3,083 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 9 | 24 | 2.67 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 8.33% | 37.5% | $35,839 | $1,493 | $3,982 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 32 | 109 | 3.41 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 8.26% | 30.28% | $175,609 | $1,611 | $5,488 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 12.5% | $6,700 | $838 | $1,340 |
| Total | 34 | 117 | 3.44 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 7.69% | 29.06% | $182,309 | $1,558 | $5,362 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 26 | 67 | 2.58 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 11.94% | 35.82% | $117,382 | $1,752 | $4,515 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 28.57% | $5,623 | $803 | $1,406 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 16.67% | $5,200 | $867 | $1,733 |
| Total | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 23.08% | $10,823 | $833 | $2,165 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $9,418 | $1,046 | $3,139 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 4 | 17 | 4.25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11.76% | 41.18% | $27,035 | $1,590 | $6,759 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 4 | 17 | 4.25 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11.76% | 41.18% | $27,035 | $1,590 | $6,759 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28.57% | 71.43% | $20,781 | $2,969 | $20,781 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 6 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5.56% | $10,712 | $595 | $1,785 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $750 | $750 | $750 |
| Total | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5.26% | $11,462 | $603 | $1,637 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 12.5% | $5,640 | $705 | $1,128 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 8 | 45 | 5.63 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13.33% | 42.22% | $114,176 | $2,537 | $14,272 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 8 | 45 | 5.63 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 13.33% | 42.22% | $114,176 | $2,537 | $14,272 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 8 | 27 | 3.38 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 18.52% | 44.44% | $68,919 | $2,553 | $8,615 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.55% | 18.18% | $18,063 | $821 | $1,806 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $750 | $750 | $750 |
| Total | 10 | 23 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.35% | 17.39% | $18,813 | $818 | $1,881 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.25% | 18.75% | $12,624 | $789 | $1,403 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.29% | 57.14% | $12,902 | $1,843 | $4,301 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.29% | 57.14% | $12,902 | $1,843 | $4,301 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 66.67% | $4,850 | $1,617 | $4,850 |
| Claiming | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 50% | $8,052 | $2,013 | $4,026 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Megan Reust
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Megan Reust's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Uncle Kevin | Gelding | $73,896 | Winner | |
| Little Empire | Filly | $48,850 | Winner | |
| Payton Pretty | Filly | $23,457 | Winner | |
| Symphony Hall | Filly | $6,675 | Winner | |
| Anniversary Rose | Filly | $5,580 | Winner | |
| Mobil At Last | Gelding | $6,493 | Placed | |
| Red Blue and True | Gelding | $5,469 | Placed | |
| Viva Victory | Colt | $5,375 | Placed | |
| Noble Star | Colt | $3,915 | Placed | |
| Pretty Penny | Filly | $2,683 | Placed |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

