Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Sun, 2021-06-27 20:56
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 42 | 186 | 4.43 | 30 | 32 | 18 | 16.13% | 43.01% | $711,441 | $3,825 | $16,939 |
| Turf | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $1,000 | $1,000 | $1,000 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 42 | 187 | 4.45 | 30 | 32 | 18 | 16.04% | 42.78% | $712,441 | $3,810 | $16,963 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $3,631 | $519 | $726 |
| Two-year-olds | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7.14% | 50% | $45,878 | $3,277 | $9,176 |
| Claiming | 20 | 53 | 2.65 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 11.32% | 50.94% | $102,019 | $1,925 | $5,101 |
| First-time starters | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10% | 30% | $28,330 | $2,833 | $2,833 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 74 | 313 | 4.23 | 51 | 48 | 33 | 16.29% | 42.17% | $1,214,829 | $3,881 | $16,417 |
| Turf | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $1,000 | $1,000 | $1,000 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 74 | 314 | 4.24 | 51 | 48 | 33 | 16.24% | 42.04% | $1,215,829 | $3,872 | $16,430 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $4,361 | $485 | $623 |
| Two-year-olds | 6 | 15 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6.67% | 53.33% | $49,094 | $3,273 | $8,182 |
| Claiming | 34 | 94 | 2.76 | 12 | 17 | 14 | 12.77% | 45.74% | $199,548 | $2,123 | $5,869 |
| First-time starters | 20 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10% | 30% | $61,681 | $3,084 | $3,084 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 8 | 26 | 3.25 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11.54% | 42.31% | $63,295 | $2,434 | $7,912 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 8 | 26 | 3.25 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11.54% | 42.31% | $63,295 | $2,434 | $7,912 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16.67% | 50% | $15,605 | $2,601 | $3,901 |
| First-time starters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $1,502 | $751 | $751 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 16 | 68 | 4.25 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 16.18% | 29.41% | $215,011 | $3,162 | $13,438 |
| Turf | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $1,000 | $1,000 | $1,000 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 16 | 69 | 4.31 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 15.94% | 28.99% | $216,011 | $3,131 | $13,501 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $3,631 | $726 | $1,210 |
| Two-year-olds | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 25% | $6,343 | $1,586 | $3,172 |
| Claiming | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10.53% | 31.58% | $26,285 | $1,383 | $3,755 |
| First-time starters | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 25% | $5,682 | $1,421 | $1,421 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 18 | 92 | 5.11 | 16 | 21 | 12 | 17.39% | 53.26% | $433,135 | $4,708 | $24,063 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 18 | 92 | 5.11 | 16 | 21 | 12 | 17.39% | 53.26% | $433,135 | $4,708 | $24,063 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10% | 60% | $39,535 | $3,954 | $13,178 |
| Claiming | 9 | 28 | 3.11 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 10.71% | 64.29% | $60,129 | $2,147 | $6,681 |
| First-time starters | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 50% | $21,146 | $5,287 | $5,287 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 22 | 92 | 4.18 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 15.22% | 38.04% | $352,624 | $3,833 | $16,028 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 22 | 92 | 4.18 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 15.22% | 38.04% | $352,624 | $3,833 | $16,028 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $730 | $730 | $730 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 100% | $3,216 | $3,216 | $3,216 |
| Claiming | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13.04% | 39.13% | $60,347 | $2,624 | $7,543 |
| First-time starters | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12.5% | 25% | $25,997 | $3,250 | $3,250 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 10 | 35 | 3.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 48.57% | $150,764 | $4,308 | $15,076 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 10 | 35 | 3.5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 20% | 48.57% | $150,764 | $4,308 | $15,076 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 6 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16.67% | 38.89% | $37,182 | $2,066 | $6,197 |
| First-time starters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $7,354 | $3,677 | $3,677 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Jamey R. Johnson
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Jamey R. Johnson's statistics with other trainers.
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Stryda | Filly | $212,682 | Winner | Autumn S. |
| Royal Pain | Gelding | $200,740 | Winner | |
| Hot Fudge Sonde | Gelding | $149,907 | Winner | |
| Northern Ridge | Gelding | $112,998 | Winner | |
| Papa Linguine | Gelding | $57,994 | Winner | |
| Malibu Years | Filly | $56,570 | Winner | |
| Spectaculo | Gelding | $35,898 | Winner | |
| Fearnought | Gelding | $33,592 | Winner | |
| Sneaky Lynk | Filly | $31,719 | Winner | |
| Lil Toughman | Gelding | $31,197 | Winner |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

