Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Thu, 2022-06-23 04:23
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 32 | 161 | 5.03 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 8.7% | 34.78% | $334,960 | $2,080 | $10,468 |
| Turf | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 100% | $8,992 | $4,496 | $4,496 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 32 | 163 | 5.09 | 15 | 22 | 21 | 9.2% | 35.58% | $343,952 | $2,110 | $10,749 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 27 | 113 | 4.19 | 14 | 20 | 12 | 12.39% | 40.71% | $267,106 | $2,364 | $9,893 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $243 | $243 | $243 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 38 | 200 | 5.26 | 18 | 29 | 24 | 9% | 35.5% | $432,607 | $2,163 | $11,384 |
| Turf | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 100% | $8,992 | $4,496 | $4,496 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 38 | 202 | 5.32 | 19 | 29 | 25 | 9.41% | 36.14% | $441,599 | $2,186 | $11,621 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 31 | 130 | 4.19 | 16 | 23 | 15 | 12.31% | 41.54% | $304,884 | $2,345 | $9,835 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $243 | $243 | $243 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 22.22% | $8,527 | $947 | $1,705 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 22.22% | $8,527 | $947 | $1,705 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 16.67% | $4,582 | $764 | $1,527 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 12 | 53 | 4.42 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 5.66% | 35.85% | $99,643 | $1,880 | $8,304 |
| Turf | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 100% | $8,992 | $4,496 | $4,496 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 12 | 55 | 4.58 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 7.27% | 38.18% | $108,635 | $1,975 | $9,053 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 9 | 34 | 3.78 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11.76% | 44.12% | $84,401 | $2,482 | $9,378 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 8 | 51 | 6.38 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 11.76% | 39.22% | $112,467 | $2,205 | $14,058 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 8 | 51 | 6.38 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 11.76% | 39.22% | $112,467 | $2,205 | $14,058 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 6 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 16.67% | 41.67% | $85,541 | $2,376 | $14,257 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $243 | $243 | $243 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 12 | 57 | 4.75 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8.77% | 29.82% | $122,850 | $2,155 | $10,238 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 12 | 57 | 4.75 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8.77% | 29.82% | $122,850 | $2,155 | $10,238 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 12 | 43 | 3.58 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 9.3% | 37.21% | $97,164 | $2,260 | $8,097 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 6 | 39 | 6.5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 10.26% | 38.46% | $97,647 | $2,504 | $16,275 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 6 | 39 | 6.5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 10.26% | 38.46% | $97,647 | $2,504 | $16,275 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 4 | 17 | 4.25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11.76% | 47.06% | $37,778 | $2,222 | $9,445 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Oscar Romero
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Oscar Romero's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
| Watchoutforweaver | Gelding | $27,880 | Winner | |
| Heart Light | Filly | $18,348 | Winner |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Highly Explosive | Filly | $78,824 | Winner | |
| Chloes Angel | Filly | $78,186 | Winner | |
| Bad Boy Boogie | Gelding | $34,724 | Winner | |
| Watchoutforweaver | Gelding | $27,880 | Winner | |
| Silver Matt | Gelding | $26,668 | Winner | |
| Duel Fuel | Gelding | $25,154 | Winner | |
| It Factor | Filly | $20,800 | Winner | |
| Diamond Money | Gelding | $18,901 | Winner | |
| Heart Light | Filly | $18,348 | Winner | |
| Looks Good N a Tux | Gelding | $16,659 | Winner |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

