Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Sun, 2022-06-19 04:11
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 39 | 283 | 7.26 | 14 | 27 | 32 | 4.95% | 25.8% | $182,815 | $646 | $4,688 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 39 | 283 | 7.26 | 14 | 27 | 32 | 4.95% | 25.8% | $182,815 | $646 | $4,688 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 31 | 144 | 4.65 | 11 | 15 | 16 | 7.64% | 29.17% | $94,601 | $657 | $3,052 |
| First-time starters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $250 | $125 | $125 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 53 | 342 | 6.45 | 23 | 29 | 37 | 6.73% | 26.02% | $248,458 | $726 | $4,688 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 53 | 342 | 6.45 | 23 | 29 | 37 | 6.73% | 26.02% | $248,458 | $726 | $4,688 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 43 | 177 | 4.12 | 17 | 16 | 20 | 9.6% | 29.94% | $134,388 | $759 | $3,125 |
| First-time starters | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $638 | $213 | $213 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 9 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 22.22% | $6,935 | $385 | $771 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 9 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 22.22% | $6,935 | $385 | $771 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 14.29% | $1,945 | $278 | $486 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 9 | 79 | 8.78 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 5.06% | 26.58% | $53,118 | $672 | $5,902 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 9 | 79 | 8.78 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 5.06% | 26.58% | $53,118 | $672 | $5,902 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 8 | 37 | 4.63 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8.11% | 32.43% | $26,777 | $724 | $3,347 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $250 | $250 | $250 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 18 | 107 | 5.94 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 2.8% | 25.23% | $71,964 | $673 | $3,998 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 18 | 107 | 5.94 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 2.8% | 25.23% | $71,964 | $673 | $3,998 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 13 | 48 | 3.69 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4.17% | 25% | $27,233 | $567 | $2,095 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 12 | 97 | 8.08 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 7.22% | 25.77% | $57,733 | $595 | $4,811 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 12 | 97 | 8.08 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 7.22% | 25.77% | $57,733 | $595 | $4,811 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 10 | 59 | 5.9 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 10.17% | 30.51% | $40,591 | $688 | $4,059 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 14 | 59 | 4.21 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 15.25% | 27.12% | $65,643 | $1,113 | $4,689 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 14 | 59 | 4.21 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 15.25% | 27.12% | $65,643 | $1,113 | $4,689 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 12 | 33 | 2.75 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 18.18% | 33.33% | $39,787 | $1,206 | $3,316 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $388 | $388 | $388 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Alberto Ibanez
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Alberto Ibanez's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
| Our Clover Gal | Filly | $6,938 | Winner |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Wild Firemaker | Gelding | $24,348 | Winner | |
| Run for Matty | Gelding | $22,658 | Winner | |
| Always a Tiz | Filly | $22,238 | Winner | |
| Kearney | Gelding | $20,702 | Winner | |
| Oro Azteca | Gelding | $16,840 | Winner | |
| Our Clover Gal | Filly | $11,812 | Winner | |
| Bind Me Up | Filly | $10,500 | Winner | |
| J's Little Man | Gelding | $7,997 | Winner | |
| West Coast Broker | Gelding | $6,471 | Winner | |
| Al's Princess | Filly | $4,843 | Winner |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

