Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Sun, 2024-02-25 07:20
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 10 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.67% | 23.33% | $12,198 | $407 | $1,220 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 10 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6.67% | 23.33% | $12,198 | $407 | $1,220 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $480 | $160 | $160 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $800 | $89 | $160 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $800 | $89 | $160 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.52% | 33.33% | $11,398 | $543 | $2,280 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9.52% | 33.33% | $11,398 | $543 | $2,280 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $480 | $240 | $240 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Mason Red Wing
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Mason Red Wing's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Lake Sense | Filly | $4,572 | Winner | |
| Hey Sissy | Filly | $3,833 | Winner | |
| Rowdy Gale | Gelding | $2,078 | Placed |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

