Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Wed, 2024-09-25 18:33
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.11% | 22.22% | $27,890 | $3,099 | $5,578 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.11% | 22.22% | $27,890 | $3,099 | $5,578 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 40% | $25,400 | $5,080 | $8,467 |
| Claiming | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $1,050 | $525 | $1,050 |
| First-time starters | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $16,200 | $5,400 | $5,400 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $2,490 | $623 | $1,245 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $2,490 | $623 | $1,245 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $1,050 | $525 | $1,050 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 40% | $25,400 | $5,080 | $8,467 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 40% | $25,400 | $5,080 | $8,467 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 40% | $25,400 | $5,080 | $8,467 |
| Claiming | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| First-time starters | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.33% | 33.33% | $16,200 | $5,400 | $5,400 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Scott Jeane
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Scott Jeane's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Takeittothehouse | Filly | $26,450 | Winner |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

