Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Mon, 2021-03-01 13:14
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 15 | 46 | 3.07 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4.35% | 28.26% | $65,480 | $1,423 | $4,365 |
| Turf | 7 | 20 | 2.86 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 15% | $17,395 | $870 | $2,485 |
| All Weather | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 62.5% | $41,370 | $5,171 | $13,790 |
| Total | 18 | 74 | 4.11 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 4.05% | 28.38% | $124,245 | $1,679 | $6,903 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $2,150 | $358 | $717 |
| Claiming | 3 | 17 | 5.67 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5.88% | 47.06% | $51,297 | $3,017 | $17,099 |
| First-time starters | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 20% | $3,000 | $600 | $600 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 23 | 61 | 2.65 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4.92% | 26.23% | $85,136 | $1,396 | $3,702 |
| Turf | 12 | 33 | 2.75 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0% | 21.21% | $29,392 | $891 | $2,449 |
| All Weather | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11.11% | 55.56% | $41,620 | $4,624 | $10,405 |
| Total | 28 | 103 | 3.68 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 3.88% | 27.18% | $156,148 | $1,516 | $5,577 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 5 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $2,980 | $331 | $596 |
| Claiming | 7 | 23 | 3.29 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4.35% | 47.83% | $63,485 | $2,760 | $9,069 |
| First-time starters | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 10% | $5,160 | $516 | $516 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 57.14% | $19,055 | $2,722 | $9,528 |
| Turf | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.67% | 16.67% | $15,665 | $2,611 | $7,833 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.69% | 38.46% | $34,720 | $2,671 | $17,360 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $210 | $210 | $210 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.67% | 20% | $18,012 | $1,201 | $3,602 |
| Turf | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $190 | $190 | $190 |
| All Weather | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 20% | 100% | $40,060 | $8,012 | $40,060 |
| Total | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9.52% | 38.1% | $58,262 | $2,774 | $11,652 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $1,750 | $438 | $875 |
| Claiming | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14.29% | 71.43% | $40,462 | $5,780 | $40,462 |
| First-time starters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $420 | $210 | $210 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 6 | 19 | 3.17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.26% | 31.58% | $37,720 | $1,985 | $6,287 |
| Turf | 3 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 6.67% | $6,445 | $430 | $2,148 |
| All Weather | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $430 | $430 | $430 |
| Total | 6 | 35 | 5.83 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.86% | 20% | $44,595 | $1,274 | $7,433 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 22.22% | $7,035 | $782 | $7,035 |
| First-time starters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 50% | $2,390 | $1,195 | $1,195 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0% | 33.33% | $9,748 | $812 | $2,437 |
| Turf | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $10,760 | $2,690 | $3,587 |
| All Weather | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $880 | $440 | $880 |
| Total | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 33.33% | $21,388 | $1,188 | $3,055 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $400 | $200 | $400 |
| Claiming | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 100% | $3,800 | $3,800 | $3,800 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $190 | $190 | $190 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 12.5% | $7,113 | $889 | $1,186 |
| Turf | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 40% | $5,760 | $1,152 | $1,920 |
| All Weather | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $250 | $250 | $250 |
| Total | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 21.43% | $13,123 | $937 | $1,875 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $830 | $277 | $415 |
| Claiming | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 75% | $9,983 | $2,496 | $4,992 |
| First-time starters | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $2,160 | $432 | $432 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.29% | 28.57% | $12,543 | $1,792 | $6,272 |
| Turf | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 25% | $6,237 | $780 | $3,119 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 3 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.67% | 26.67% | $18,780 | $1,252 | $6,260 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $2,205 | $1,103 | $1,103 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Douglas Jones
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Douglas Jones's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
| Rusty Pistol | Colt | $40,462 | Winner | |
| D Dolly's Girl | Filly | $17,090 | Winner |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Rusty Pistol | Colt | $60,187 | Winner | |
| D Flash | Colt | $30,370 | Winner | |
| Divine Control | Gelding | $22,280 | Winner | |
| D Dolly's Girl | Filly | $17,090 | Winner | |
| D Orbie's Girl | Filly | $19,380 | Placed | |
| Irazu | Filly | $16,820 | Placed | |
| Joyous Fairy Tale | Filly | $5,393 | Placed | |
| Chess's Dream | Colt | $3,800 | Placed |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

