Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Fri, 2021-07-23 22:39
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 22 | 140 | 6.36 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 2.86% | 13.57% | $109,927 | $785 | $4,997 |
| Turf | 9 | 30 | 3.33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.67% | 13.33% | $31,825 | $1,061 | $3,536 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 22 | 170 | 7.73 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 3.53% | 13.53% | $141,752 | $834 | $6,443 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $600 | $600 | $600 |
| Two-year-olds | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 12 | 73 | 6.08 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.74% | 10.96% | $41,877 | $574 | $3,490 |
| First-time starters | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 29 | 188 | 6.48 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 3.72% | 19.15% | $178,602 | $950 | $6,159 |
| Turf | 11 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.06% | 15.15% | $35,440 | $1,074 | $3,222 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 29 | 221 | 7.62 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 4.07% | 18.55% | $214,042 | $969 | $7,381 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $600 | $600 | $600 |
| Two-year-olds | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 15 | 77 | 5.13 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.6% | 11.69% | $45,757 | $594 | $3,050 |
| First-time starters | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 6 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10% | 16.67% | $34,160 | $1,139 | $5,693 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 6 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10% | 16.67% | $34,160 | $1,139 | $5,693 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 3 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.11% | 11.11% | $20,220 | $1,123 | $6,740 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 9 | 55 | 6.11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.82% | 16.36% | $31,310 | $569 | $3,479 |
| Turf | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28.57% | 28.57% | $12,945 | $1,849 | $6,473 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 9 | 62 | 6.89 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4.84% | 17.74% | $44,255 | $714 | $4,917 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 5 | 29 | 5.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.45% | 17.24% | $16,035 | $553 | $3,207 |
| First-time starters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 9 | 43 | 4.78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.33% | 4.65% | $21,535 | $501 | $2,393 |
| Turf | 4 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6.25% | $10,070 | $629 | $2,518 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 9 | 59 | 6.56 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.69% | 5.08% | $31,605 | $536 | $3,512 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 5 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $6,000 | $240 | $1,200 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 4 | 42 | 10.5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.76% | 19.05% | $57,082 | $1,359 | $14,271 |
| Turf | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 14.29% | $8,810 | $1,259 | $2,937 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 4 | 49 | 12.25 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 4.08% | 18.37% | $65,892 | $1,345 | $16,473 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $600 | $600 | $600 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.26% | 15.79% | $19,842 | $1,044 | $9,921 |
| First-time starters | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 4 | 32 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9.38% | 46.88% | $63,670 | $1,990 | $15,918 |
| Turf | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 33.33% | $3,615 | $1,205 | $1,808 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 4 | 35 | 8.75 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8.57% | 45.71% | $67,285 | $1,922 | $16,821 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 50% | $2,920 | $1,460 | $1,460 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 12.5% | $5,005 | $313 | $1,668 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 3 | 16 | 5.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0% | 12.5% | $5,005 | $313 | $1,668 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $960 | $480 | $960 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Alvin Dussette
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Alvin Dussette's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
| This Gray Mischiev | Filly | $20,970 | Winner | |
| Classy Mimi | Filly | $15,470 | Winner | |
| Kah Nigh | Gelding | $13,755 | Winner | |
| Cajun Country | Gelding | $11,390 | Winner |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Cave Creek | Filly | $88,150 | Winner | |
| Mylies Star | Filly | $32,152 | Winner | |
| This Gray Mischiev | Filly | $22,050 | Winner | |
| Unbridled Hope | Gelding | $20,360 | Winner | |
| Meckes Priority | Gelding | $19,300 | Winner | |
| Kah Nigh | Gelding | $19,000 | Winner | |
| Classy Mimi | Filly | $17,340 | Winner | |
| Cajun Country | Gelding | $11,780 | Winner | |
| Runner Runner | Gelding | $8,170 | Placed |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

