Submitted by Anonymous (not verified) on Sat, 2024-05-25 12:33
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 18 | 70 | 3.89 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 12.86% | 40% | $57,318 | $819 | $3,184 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 18 | 70 | 3.89 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 12.86% | 40% | $57,318 | $819 | $3,184 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 15 | 45 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 15.56% | 42.22% | $39,750 | $883 | $2,650 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 8 | 37 | 4.63 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2.7% | 32.43% | $17,182 | $464 | $2,148 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 8 | 37 | 4.63 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2.7% | 32.43% | $17,182 | $464 | $2,148 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 8 | 33 | 4.13 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3.03% | 36.36% | $16,110 | $488 | $2,014 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 14 | 63 | 4.5 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 14.29% | 44.44% | $57,318 | $910 | $4,094 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 14 | 63 | 4.5 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 14.29% | 44.44% | $57,318 | $910 | $4,094 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 11 | 38 | 3.45 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 18.42% | 50% | $39,750 | $1,046 | $3,614 |
| First-time starters | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
| Category | Starters | Starts | Starts/Starter | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | % 1st, 2nd or 3rd | Earned | Avg Earnings per Start | Avg Earnings Per Starter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Turf | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| All Weather | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Graded Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Black-type Stakes | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Two-year-olds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Claiming | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| First-time starters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | |
Click here to visit Equibase for additional statistics for Richard Johnson
Trainer Statistics Comparison
Compare Richard Johnson's statistics with other trainers.
| Horse | Sex | Current Earnings | Best Win Race Class | Best Win Stake |
| Eye Central | Filly | $13,230 | Winner | |
| Eastersundaysecret | Colt | $12,762 | Winner | |
| Cuteness | Filly | $8,284 | Winner | |
| Karinita Bella | Filly | $6,960 | Winner |
Top 10 Horses since 1991
| Horse | Sex | Earnings | Best Race Class | Best Stake |
| Eye Central | Filly | $16,710 | Winner | |
| Eastersundaysecret | Colt | $14,976 | Winner | |
| Cuteness | Filly | $8,284 | Winner | |
| Karinita Bella | Filly | $8,160 | Winner | |
| Ayumu | Filly | $4,080 | Winner | |
| Authentic Heart | Gelding | $4,200 | Placed | |
| Bart's Dream | Gelding | $2,520 | Placed | |
| Mascarilla | Filly | $2,400 | Placed | |
| Catirusia | Filly | $1,560 | Placed | |
| Snowzilla | Filly | $1,200 | Placed |
Rulings
Please note: Viewing of Trainer Rulings on OwnerView may require you to reset your browser setting to "Accept all Cookies".
Overall Experience:
Communication:
Integrity:
Professionalism:
Availability:
Billing:
Staff:

